Brad Fitzpatrick (bradfitz) wrote,
Brad Fitzpatrick
bradfitz

Foobar fun

Every Friday night is "foo-bar", an employee-sponsored bar/party. Tonight we climbed on ladders and strung up a LiveJournal banner over the LJ area... with ethernet cable.

Pic courtesy whitaker:

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 453 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
I'm not quite sure who ask about this. but i've joined a communite and its a public commuinity yet... i can't post any of my own psts in it. any reason why that is? can you send me something to liptylip@gmail.com?
thanks
I just had an idea, that it would be really cool if we could actually purchase a printed out book of our entries... like an actually journal that you could buy.. Kinda like how iPhoto on a mac can publish pictures, photobooks and stuff... Like that would probably be really profitable...
I haven't heard that in aloong time. Have you ever been fubarred, I hope not, for your own sake. You do look like someone who knows how to party, let the good times roll.
i was going to be joining ur community but i need to be invited and also i need help with something could u contact me
hahaha nerds, i love it
Focus on your product and not just on making money.


How Ironic coming from a company that sold out its members and broke it's own promise to it's users just to make a profit.

Sellouts.
Would like to join lj_maintenance. Thanks.
i would like to join please

my live journal mplayeran was erased it was just gone.
fix it!
Hi what is going on here? i have a paid account and I write an entire post and it completely disappears. It didn't save on autosave and now I have to try to remember everything I wrote. It is so frustrating. It also doesn't pop up to the regular post it goes directly to rich text. please help. thank you. I am paralyzed and typing is very painful for me
Hiya!! Lemme join the community! Thanks~
I came to leave a comment like the one above. I really would appreciate it if you could get the "change title and subtitle" section of the userinfo back up. It would be EXTREMELY appreciated, thanks.
Do you know what a paypal email is??Im sooo confused can you please help me?
hm...hello.i wanna ask u where can i change name(heading) of my lj??This function has disapeared! Im not alone...
Hey, can you delete me from the 'paid_members' group...thanks.
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →